Linux Electrician's jamboree

America/Vancouver

Description

A clone of the LPC site to mess with.

Registration
Electrician registration for 2019
    • 09:00 10:30
      ClownShark Microconf: Ghosts Junior-Ballroom-D (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Junior-Ballroom-D

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      67

      Discover all your nightmares

    • 09:00 17:30
      Kernel Summit Track Pavillion-Ballroom-AB (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-AB

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      35
      • 09:00
        KS1 20m
      • 09:20
        KS2 20m
      • 09:40
        KS3 20m
      • 10:00
        KS4 20m
    • 09:00 10:30
      LPC Main Track Pavillion-Ballroom-B (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-B

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      41
      • 09:00
        Emperor 45m
      • 09:45
        African 45m
    • 09:00 10:30
      Networking Track Pavillion-Ballroom-C (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-C

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      58
      • 09:00
        TCP/IP 45m
      • 09:45
        UDP/IP 45m
    • 09:00 10:30
      Single malt Whiskey tasting Junior-Ballroom-AB (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Junior-Ballroom-AB

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      100

      Jon's playground

    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m
    • 11:00 13:00
      Beer microconf Junior-Ballroom-D (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Junior-Ballroom-D

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      67

      Drink beer

      • 11:30
        Stout 30m
      • 12:00
        Pale ale 30m
        Speakers: Elena Zannoni, Kate Stewart (Linux Foundation)
    • 11:00 12:30
      LPC Main Track Pavillion-Ballroom-B (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-B

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      41
      • 11:00
        Crested 45m
      • 11:45
        Rockhopper 45m
    • 11:00 12:30
      Networking Track Pavillion-Ballroom-C (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-C

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      58
      • 11:00
        Magical Socket 45m
      • 11:45
        How to wire a RJ45 connector 45m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Bear wrestling MC Junior-Ballroom-D (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Junior-Ballroom-D

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      67
    • 14:00 15:30
      LPC Main Track Pavillion-Ballroom-B (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-B

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      41
      • 14:00
        Chinstrap 45m
      • 14:45
        Macaroni 45m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Networking Track Pavillion-Ballroom-C (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-C

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      58
      • 14:00
        Lightspeed 45m
      • 14:45
        Copperspeed 45m
    • 15:30 16:00
      Break 30m
    • 16:00 17:30
      Bear wrestling MC Junior-Ballroom-AB (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Junior-Ballroom-AB

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      100
    • 16:00 17:30
      LPC Main Track Pavillion-Ballroom-B (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-B

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      41
    • 16:00 17:30
      Networking Track Pavillion-Ballroom-C (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-C

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      58
    • 09:00 17:30
      Kernel Summit Track Pavillion-Ballroom-C (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-C

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      58
    • 09:00 17:30
      LPC Main Track Pavillion-Ballroom-AB (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-AB

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      35
    • 09:00 17:30
      Networking Track Pavillion-Ballroom-B (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Pavillion-Ballroom-B

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      41
    • 09:00 17:30
      Single malt Whiskey tasting Junior-Ballroom-AB (Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center)

      Junior-Ballroom-AB

      Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center

      100

      Jon's playground

    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 15:30 16:00
      Break 30m
    • 09:00 12:30
      RDMA MC
      • 09:05
        RDMA 3 30m
        Speaker: Katya Pischalnikova
      • 09:35
        RDMA 2 30m
      • 10:05
        RDMA1 30m
      • 10:35
        Break 30m
      • 11:05
        RDMA 4 1h
    • 10:30 11:00
      Break 30m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 15:30 16:00
      Break 30m
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×